1000woodcuts

Participants in the Great Baren Cairn

Participants List and Block Legend Graphic
Click on the image top, middle or bottom to see an enlargement

Cairn Legend Top Block Legend Middle Block Legend Bottom Block Legend BLOCK Full Name City State Country
BK1 Daryl DePry (Double D) Henderson NV USA
BK2 Dale Phelps Waterloo IA US
BK3 Cyndy Wilson Spokane WA USA
BL1 Andrew Gott Tarpon Springs FL USA
BL10 Arafat Al-Naim Amman Jordan
BL11 Barbara Patera Issaquah WA USA
BL2 anna huskey santa cruz CA USA
BL3 Bea Gold Los Angeles CA USA
BL4 Angee Lennard Chicago IL United States
BL5 Barbara Mason Aloha OR USA
BL6 Bette Norcross Wappner Erlanger KY USA
BL7 aimee youmans gustavus alaska USA
BL8 AEleen Frisch Wallingford CT USA
BL9 Benny Alba Oakland CA USA
BM1 Carol Lyons Irvington NY USA
BM2 Colleen Corradi montesilvano (PE) ITALY
BM3 Carolyn Coates Middletown CT USA
BM4 brad robinson san francisco CA USA
BM5 Carol L. Myers Indianapollis IN USA
BM6 Carol Golbert-Wagner Sacramento CA USA
BN1 Connie Pierson Spokane WA USA
BN2 Connie Lambert Fenton MO USA
BN3 Carole Carroll Seattle WA USA
BN4 Charles Morgan Victoria B.C. CANADA
BN5 Claudia G. Coonen Haiku HI USA
MF1 Maria Arango Las Vegas NV USA
MF2 Liz Horton Englewood NJ USA
MF3 Louise Cass Toronto Ontario Canada
MF4 Lynita Shimizu Pomfret Center CT USA
MG1 Kristine Alder Richmond UT USA
MG2 LD Lawrence Sequim WA USA
MH1 Kathe Welch Oakland CA USA
MH2 Kimberly Shields Windermere FL USA
MH3 Julio Rodriguez Skokie IL USA
MH4 Julianne Kershaw Woombye Queensland Australia
MH5 Maria Arango Las Vegas NV USA
MH6 judy barringer trumansburg NY us of a
MH7 Julie Sparks Salem OR USA
MI1 Doug Haug Colorado Springs CO USA
MI10 Gilda Machado - Zimmerling West Hills CA USA
MI11 Frank Trueba Scotts Valley CA US
MI2 Diane Cutter Ceiba PR USA
MI3 Elizabeth Atwood Topsham ME United States
MI4 Gayle Wohlken Burton OH USA
MI5 Ellen Shipley Santa Clarita CA USA
MI6 George Jarvis Shimokitate Akita JAPAN
MI7 Harry French Nettleham : Lincoln Lincolnshire UK
MI8 Jae Sullivan Ithaca NY USA
MI9 Gillyin Gatto Machias ME USA
MJ1 Jean Womack Richmond CA U.S.A.
MJ2 James Mundie Philadelphia PA U.S.A.
MJ3 Jan Telfer Dalkeith Western Au Australia
TA1 Wanda Robertson Molalla OR USA
TA10 Scott Cook Dunfermline Fife United Kingdom
TA2 Tom Kristensen Sydney New South Australia
TA3 Sue Salsbury Waterloo IO usa
TA4 Sharri LaPierre Vancouver WA USA
TA5 Wouter ten Broek RD 2 Waimauku 1250 New Zealan New Zealand
TA6 Viza Arlington Cheney WA USA
TA7 Sylvia Taylor Freeville NY USA
TA8 Shireen Holman Montgomery Village MD USA
TA9 Sharen Linder "Palatine," IL USA
TB1 Sally Blanks Anchorage AK U.S. of A
TB2 Sarah Hauser New York NY U.S.A.
TB3 Ruth Leaf Venice CA USA
TB4 robin morris Sacramento CA US
TC1 Oscar Bearinger Eganville Ontario Canada
TC2 Mariana Brooks-Mueller Surprise AZ USA
TC3 Robert Viana Naples FL USA
TC4 Renee A. Ugrin Clackamas Oregon USA
TC5 Patricia Hunsinger Homer NY USA
TC6 Nancy Osadchuk Calgary AB Canada
TD1 Mary Kuster Lexington KY USA
TD2 Maria Arango Las Vegas NV USA
TD3 Marilynn Smith Nahcotta WA USA
TE1 Murilo Antonio Pereira Florianópolis/Barrio Cent Santa Catalina Brazil
TE2 Mellissa Read-Devine Sackville North NSW Australia
TE3 Mike Lyon Kansas City MO USA
TE4 Maria Arango Las Vegas NV USA